cossieag

Email

Guestbook

plushpuppy

logokknew

Please contact with questions or comments.
© Copyright Landmaster 2003,2004  All rights reserved.

Previous Show Results

Dog

Show

Date

Judges

Award

Am Ch/Ch
 DuWest Say No More
"Tuffy"

S.A.C.A. Projected Improvements

17 Sep 07

 Mrs A. Vandersteen (S.A.)

 Best Of Breed
Best In Group

Am Ch/Ch
 DuWest Say No More
"Tuffy"

Adelaide Royal 2007

7/09/07

 Mrs Marit Sunde (Norway)

CC & BOB
and his Australian Title!

 Ch Abbiton Flaming Star  
(Georgia)

Adelaide Royal 2007

7/09/07

 Mrs Marit Sunde (Norway)

CC Bitch RUBOB

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

Adelaide Royal 2007

7/09/07

 Mr Adrian Landarte (Uraguay)

CC & BOB **Group 3rd**

Am Ch/Ch
 DuWest Say No More
"Tuffy"

The AWD Club Of SA. [CH]

8 Sep 07

 Mrs C Mulchay (NSW)

Challenge Dog

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc

2 Sep 07

 Mrs P Harding ( NSW)

Best Of Breed

Am Ch/Ch
 DuWest Say No More
"Tuffy"

Collie Club Of S.A. Inc All Breeds Amen

26 Aug 07

 Mrs J. Egan

 Best Of Breed

Am Ch/Ch
 DuWest Say No More
"Tuffy

Collie Club Of S.A. Inc All Breeds Amen

25 Aug 07

 Mrs W. Baker

Best Of Breed
Best In Group

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

Sporting Terrier Club of QLD Inc

19 Aug 07

 Mr B Walkey)

Best In Show

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

Marion Kennel Club Of S.A. Inc

29 Jul 07

 Mrs W. Paquette (Canada)

Best Of Breed

Ch Abbiton Flaming Star 
(Georgia)

Marion Kennel Club Of S.A. Inc

28 Jul 07

 Mr B. Skalin (Sweden)

 Best Of Breed

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

Marion Kennel Club Of S.A.

28 Jul 07

 Ms E. Gonzales (Mexico)

Best Of Breed
R/U In Group

Am Ch/Ch
 DuWest Say No More
"Tuffy

S.A. Poultry & Kennel Club Inc

 15 Jul 07

 Mrs Sue Sutherland

 Ch BOB & R/U IN GROUP

Am Ch/Ch
 DuWest Say No More
"Tuffy

S.A. Poultry & Kennel Club Of S.A. Inc

14 Jul 07

 I. Thick

Best Of Breed & Runner Up In Group

 Ch Abbiton Flaming Star  
(Georgia)

S.A. Poultry & Kennel Club Of S.A. Inc

14 Jul 07

 I. Thick

 Ch Bitch & R/U Best of Breed

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

S.A. Poultry & Kennel Club Of S.A. Inc

14 Jul 07

 S. Sutherland

Best of Breed

Am Ch/Ch
 DuWest Say No More
"Tuffy

The Murray Valley Kennel Club

8 Jul 07

 Mr L. Heilmann

Best Of Breed
 Best In Group

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc

8 Jul 07

 Mrs J. Hartnett

 Best Of Breed
R/U In Group

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

Port Adelaide KC Ch Show

11 Jun 07

 Miss P Suhr (NSW)

Best of Breed

 Ch Abbiton Flaming Star  
(Georgia)

Port Adelaide KC Ch Show

11 Jun 07

 Mr Doyle (Vic)

Best of Breed

 Ch Abbiton Flaming Star  
(Georgia)

Non Sporting Working & Utility Dog Club

10 Jun 07

 Mrs B Doyle (Vic)

 Best of Breed

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

SA Sporting Dog Club

10 Jun 07

 Mr AE Johnson (WA)

Challenge Bitch

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

Southern Districts K & O Dog Club

27 May 07

 Mrs L Leopold (SA)

Best of Breed

 Ch Abbiton Flaming Star  
(Georgia)

Southern Districts K & O Dog Club

27 May 07

 Mrs S Heidenreich (SA)

Best of Breed
 Runner Up Best in Group

 Ch Abbiton Flaming Star  
(Georgia)

Colomeke KC

26 May 07

 Ms J Pike (SA)

 Best of Breed

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

Colomeke KC

26 May 07

 Miss M McCafferey (SA)

 Best of Breed
Runner Up Best in Group

 Ch Abbiton Flaming Star  
(Georgia)

Colomeke KC

20 May 07

 Mr J Camac (Vic)

 Best of Breed

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

Colomeke KC

20 May 07

 Mr G Kill (Qld)

Challenge Bitch

 Ch Abbiton Flaming Star  
(Georgia)

Colomeke Kennel Club

19 May 07

 Mr F Waring

Best of Breed & Runner Up in Group

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

Colomeke KC

19 May 07

 Mr K Hammond (NSW)

Best of Breed

 Ch Abbiton Flaming Star  
(Georgia)

SACA Projected Improvements Committee

22 Apr 07

 Mr E Boxhall (Vic)

Best of Breed

CH Tinee Town Trewlee

Terrier Club of SA

29 Apr 07

 Mr Goldsworthy NSW

Best of Breed

 Ch Abbiton Flaming Star  
(Georgia)

Gawler Kennel Club

16 Apr 07

Best of Breed & Best in Group

 Mrs J Hargraves (Tas)

 Ch Abbiton Flaming Star  
(Georgia)

 Gawler Kennel Club Inc

15/4/07

Judge  Mr D.Bowey (Vic)

Best Exhibit In Group
Best Open In Group

 Landmaster Aloha Hawaii (Brooklyn)

Gawler Kennel Club Of (SA)

15/4/07 

Judge Mr D. Bowey (Vic) 

 Junior In Group

 Ch Abbiton Flaming Star  
(Georgia)

 Gawler Kennel Club Inc

14/4/07

 Judge Mrs J. Hargraves (Tas)

Best Exhibit In Group
Best Open In Group

 Landmaster Aloha Hawaii (Brooklyn)

Junior Kennel Club Inc

01/04/07

Judge Prof B.Corbitt (Vic)

Junior In Group

 Landmaster Aloha Hawaii (Brooklyn)

 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc

18/3/07

Judge Mrs C Scotton (Vic)/ Judge Mrs J Dickinson  Franks (NSW )

Junior In Group
Junior In Show

 

[About Us] [Bob and I] [Our Dogs] [Overseas] [The Past] [News and Updates] [Our Gallery] [The Puppy Page] [Show Results 2009] [Judging] [Links]

blockbluelogo

Contact Us!

 

This site is a member of WebRing.
To browse visit
Here.